Esilman Cup 2017

Exe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:54 on July 5, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos. Fleet Boat Class IRC 31-05 20-06 27-06 04-07 Total Nett
1st Fast Red Fox RF 290 0.898 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Fast Electra First 31.7 0.940 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Fast Exeat First 31.7 0.940 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th Fast Jammin J105 1.004 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th Fast Footloose II Jeaneau 3600 1.042 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
6th Fast Jenesis J109 1.005 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0

Club Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos. Fleet Boat Class PY 31-05 20-06 27-06 04-07 Total Nett
1st Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 971 (2.0) 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 5.3 3.3
2nd Club Stardust Sadler 34 985 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.7 OOD 10.7 6.7
3rd Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 1065 (5.0) 4.0 RET 5.0 RET 3.0 17.0 12.0
4th Club Maybee III MG340 889 2.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
5th Club Fable MGC 27 970 1.0 4.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
6th Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 920 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 19.0
7th Club Scat Tiki 26 1010 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 19.0
8th Club Sun Trapper Trapper 300 1075 9.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 24.0
9th Club Stowaway Jaguar 27 1200 9.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 39.0 28.0
10th Club Delfin Southerly 32 ? (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 41.0 30.0

04-07 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.02.33
Pos. Fleet Boat Class IRC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Electra First 31.7 0.940 19.02.33 19.49.25 0.46.52   0.44.03 1.0
2 Fast Red Fox RF 290 0.898 19.02.33 19.53.10 0.50.37   0.45.27 2.0
3 Fast Exeat First 31.7 0.940 19.02.33 19.54.29 0.51.56   0.48.49 3.0

04-07 - Club Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.02.33
Pos. Fleet Boat Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 971 19.02.33 20.01.48 0.59.15   1.01.01 1.0
2 Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 920 19.02.33 20.05.58 1.03.25   1.08.56 2.0
3 Club Stardust Sadler 34 985 19.02.33   OOD   0.00.00 2.7
4 Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 1065 19.02.33 20.23.35 1.21.02   1.16.05 3.0
5 Club Sun Trapper Trapper 300 1075 19.02.33 20.30.36 1.28.03   1.21.54 4.0
6 Club Scat Tiki 26 1010 19.02.33 20.26.30 1.23.57   1.23.07 5.0
7 Club Stowaway Jaguar 27 1200     DNF     8.0
7 Club Delfin Southerly 32 ?     DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com