venue burgee

ESC Cruiser - Fairway Cup 2017 (Tuesday)

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:13 on May 17, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 11-04 18-04 25-04 02-05 09-05 16-05 Total Pts
1st Fast Jenesis J109 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0
2nd Fast Jammin J105 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (10.0 DNC) 26.0 11.0
3rd Fast Exeat First 31.7 (5.0) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 12.0
4th Fast Footloose II Jeaneau 3600 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 RET 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 34.0 14.0
5th Fast Gruffalo Feeling 34 4.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 16.0
6th Fast Electra First 31.7 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
7th Fast Red Fox RF 290 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 46.0 26.0
8th Fast eXehibitionist X - 34 6.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
9th Fast Vela Fresca Dufour 34 Perf. 7.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 47.0 27.0

Club Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 11-04 18-04 25-04 02-05 09-05 16-05 Total Pts
1st Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.5) 3.0 15.5 8.0
2nd Club Maybee III MG340 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 15.0 8.0
3rd Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.5 2.0 28.5 9.5
4th Club Scat Wharram Cat 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (4.5) (7.0) 24.5 13.0
5th Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 5.0 6.0 RET (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
6th Club Stardust Sadler 34 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 59.0 33.0
7th Club Sun Trapper Trapper 240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 34.0
8th Club Fable MGC 28 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.5 13.0 DNC 66.5 40.5
9th Club Zephyr Westerly Regetta 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
10th Club Toroa of Axe Evolution 26 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 70.0 44.0
11th Club Iris Dufour 32 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
12th Club Lazy Daze Legend 326 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 RET 13.0 DNC 74.0 48.0

16-05 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Fast Gruffalo Feeling 34 1 1.0
2 Fast Red Fox RF 290 2 2.0
3 Fast Exeat First 31.7 3 3.0

16-05 - Club Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Club Stardust Sadler 34 1 1.0
2 Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 2 2.0
3 Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 3 3.0
4 Club Maybee III MG340 4 4.0
5 Club Toroa of Axe Evolution 26 5 5.0
6 Club Sun Trapper Trapper 240 6 6.0
7 Club Scat Wharram Cat 7 7.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com