venue burgee

ESC Cruiser - LSC Cup 2017 (Tuesday)

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:52 on September 6, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 25-07 01-08 08-08 22-08 29-08 05-09 Total Pts
1st Fast Jenesis J109 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Fast Footloose II Jeaneau 3600 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0
3rd Fast Electra First 31.7 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 14.0
4th Fast Red Fox RF 290 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 14.0
5th Fast Gruffalo Feeling 34 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
6th Fast Exeat First 31.7 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 37.0 19.0
7th Fast Jammin J105 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 22.0
8th Fast eXehibitionist X - 34 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 RET 47.0 29.0

Club Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 25-07 01-08 08-08 22-08 29-08 05-09 Total Pts
1st Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 21.0 10.0
2nd Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 27.0 13.0
3rd Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 1.0 7.0 RET 3.0 (8.0 RET) 4.0 (8.0 RET) 31.0 15.0
4th Club Stardust Sadler 34 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 21.0
5th Club Fable MGC 28 2.0 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 49.0 21.0
6th Club Current Obsession Southerly 32 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 51.0 23.0
7th Club Maybee III MG340 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 55.0 27.0
8th Club Delphi Southerly 32 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 55.0 27.0
9th Club Stowaway Jaguar 27 7.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
10th Club Sante Hunter Horizon (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
11th Club Sun Trapper Trapper 240 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 RET 9.0 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
12th Club Lucina Horizon 26 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 71.0 43.0
13th Club Indulgence Nicholson 35 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 49.0

05-09 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Fast Jenesis J109 1 1.0
2 Fast Electra First 31.7 2 2.0
3 Fast Jammin J105 3 3.0
4 Fast Red Fox RF 290 4 4.0
5 Fast eXehibitionist X - 34 RET 6.0

05-09 - Club Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Club Stardust Sadler 34 1 1.0
2 Club Current Obsession Southerly 32 2 2.0
3 Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 3 3.0
4 Club Delphi Southerly 32 4 4.0
5 Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 5 5.0
6 Club Maybee III MG340 6 6.0
7 Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 RET 8.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com