venue burgee

ESC Cruiser - Macpherson Cup 2017 (Thursday)

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:02 on September 8, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 27-07 03-08 10-08 24-08 31-08 07-09 Total Pts
1st Fast Jenesis J109 (1.5) 1.5 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.5
2nd Fast Footloose II Jeaneau 3600 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (7.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0
3rd Fast Electra First 31.7 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 13.0
4th Fast Gruffalo Feeling 34 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 14.0
5th Fast Exeat First 31.7 (4.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 14.0
6th Fast Jammin J105 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 7.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 21.0

Club Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 27-07 03-08 10-08 24-08 31-08 07-09 Total Pts
1st Club Sante Hunter Horizon (14.0 DNC) 1.5 2.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 31.5 11.5
2nd Club Toroa of Axe Evolution 26 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 40.0 12.0
3rd Club Maybee III MG340 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 34.0 14.0
4th Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 36.0 15.0
5th Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 2.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 38.0 17.0
6th Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 46.0 18.0
7th Club Stowaway Jaguar 27 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 9.0 53.0 25.0
8th Club Current Obsession Southerly 32 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 2.0 55.0 27.0
9th Club Stardust Sadler 34 (14.0 DNC) 1.5 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58.5 30.5
10th Club Fable MGC 28 8.0 OCS 6.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 59.0 31.0
11th Club Scat Wharram Cat 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 71.0 43.0
11th Club Indulgence Nicholson 35 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 43.0
13th Club Sun Trapper Trapper 240 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 52.0

07-09 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Fast Jenesis J109 1 1.0
2 Fast Electra First 31.7 2 2.0
3 Fast Exeat First 31.7 3 3.0
4 Fast Gruffalo Feeling 34 4 4.0
5 Fast Jammin J105 5 5.0

07-09 - Club Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Club Indulgence Nicholson 35 1 1.0
2 Club Current Obsession Southerly 32 2 2.0
3 Club Maybee III MG340 3 3.0
4 Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 4 4.0
5 Club Toroa of Axe Evolution 26 5 5.0
6 Club Sante Hunter Horizon 6 6.0
7 Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 7 7.0
8 Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 8 8.0
9 Club Stowaway Jaguar 27 9 9.0
10 Club Sun Trapper Trapper 240 10 10.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com