venue burgee

ESC Cruiser - Royal Thames Cup 2017 (Thursday)

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:08 on July 14, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 08-06 15-06 22-06 29-06 06-07 13-07 Total Pts
1st Fast Jenesis J109 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 20.0 4.0
2nd Fast Electra First 31.7 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 20.0 8.0
3rd Fast Exeat First 31.7 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 27.0 13.0
4th Fast Red Eye Jeaneau HOD 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 30.0 16.0
5th Fast Jammin J105 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 RET 8.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 18.0
6th Fast Footloose II Jeaneau 3600 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 20.0
7th Fast Gruffalo Feeling 34 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 22.0

Club Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 08-06 15-06 22-06 29-06 06-07 13-07 Total Pts
1st Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 6.0
2nd Club Sante Hunter Horizon (14.0 DNC) 2.5 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 37.5 9.5
3rd Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 30.0 11.0
4th Club Scat Wharram Cat 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 38.0 16.0
5th Club Maybee III MG340 (14.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 54.5 26.5
6th Club Stowaway Jaguar 27 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 59.0 31.0
7th Club Toroa of Axe Evolution 26 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 60.0 32.0
7th Club Fable MGC 28 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 32.0
9th Club Stardust Sadler 34 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 33.0
10th Club YoYo Jeanneau Sun Oddesey 349 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
11th Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
12th Club Suzy Blue Jeanneau Sun 2500 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 71.0 43.0
13th Club Iris Dufour 32 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 48.0

13-07 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Fast Jammin J105 1 1.0
2 Fast Footloose II Jeaneau 3600 2 2.0
3 Fast Electra First 31.7 3 3.0
4 Fast Gruffalo Feeling 34 4 4.0
5 Fast Exeat First 31.7 5 5.0
6 Fast Red Eye Jeaneau HOD 6 6.0

13-07 - Club Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Club Toroa of Axe Evolution 26 1 1.0
2 Club Speculator 2 Norlin 34 2 2.0
3 Club Stardust Sadler 34 3 3.0
4 Club Sante Hunter Horizon 4 4.0
5 Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 5 5.0
6 Club Stowaway Jaguar 27 6 6.0
7 Club Suzy Blue Jeanneau Sun 2500 7 7.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com