venue burgee

ESC Cruiser - Spring Cup 2017 (Thursday)

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:19 on May 30, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 13-04 27-04 04-05 11-05 18-05 25-05 Total Pts
1st Fast Jenesis J109 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 5.0
2nd Fast Footloose II Jeaneau 3600 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 6.0
3rd Fast Jammin J105 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 12.0
4th Fast Electra First 31.7 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 29.0 14.0
5th Fast Exeat First 31.7 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 18.0
6th Fast Gruffalo Feeling 34 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
7th Fast Vela Fresca Dufour 34 Perf. 1.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
8th Fast eXehibitionist X - 34 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 31.0

Club Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Fleet Boat Class 13-04 20-04 27-04 04-05 11-05 18-05 25-05 Total Pts
1st Club Maybee III MG340 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
2nd Club Scat Wharram Cat 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 24.0 12.0
3rd Club Speculator Norlin 34 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 26.0 15.0
4th Club Sante Hunter Horizon (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.5 (10.0 DNC) 36.5 16.5
5th Club Fable MGC 28 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 44.0 24.0
6th Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 2.0 45.0 25.0
7th Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 28.0
8th Club Stardust Sadler 34 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.5 10.0 DNC 55.5 35.5
9th Club Zephyr Westerly Regetta (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 45.0

25-05 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Fast Jenesis J109 1 1.0
2 Fast Footloose II Jeaneau 3600 2 2.0
3 Fast Jammin J105 3 3.0
4 Fast Electra First 31.7 4 4.0
5 Fast Exeat First 31.7 5 5.0

25-05 - Club Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Fleet Boat Class Place Points
1 Club Fable MGC 28 1 1.0
2 Club Maverick Jeaneau 35 2 2.0
3 Club Scat Wharram Cat 3 3.0
4 Club Maybee III MG340 4 4.0
5 Club Matthew Flinders Jeaneau 35 5 5.0
6 Club Speculator Norlin 34 6 6.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com