event burgee venue burgee

Supernova Sea Championships - 20th / 21st May 2017

Exe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:33 on May 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No. Sail No. HelmName Category Fleet (G/S) Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 17 1092 Iain Horlock Standard G Exe SC (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 30 1190 Cliff Milliner Standard G Cotswold 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 21.0 14.0
3rd 22 1186 Andrew Snell Standard G Datchet Water 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
4th 31 04 Gavin Young Standard G Cotswold 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
5th 44 1168 Alistair Glen Master G Exe SC 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 26.0 20.0
6th 19 1127 Mike Gibson Master G Bartley 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
7th 6 1201 Chris Williams Standard S Cotswold (12.0) 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 50.0 38.0
8th 7 1169 Matt Williams Standard G Cotswold (21.0) 5.0 6.0 16.0 8.0 4.0 60.0 39.0
9th 8 11 Stephen Hawley Standard G Bartley 8.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 8.0 59.0 46.0
10th 10 1012 Adian Neal Standard S Sutton Bingham SC 7.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (19.0) 10.0 70.0 51.0
11th 42 1123 Jon Pebody Standard G Hunts Sc (14.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 65.0 51.0
12th 27 1170 Simon O'Sullivan Standard S Cotswold 15.0 (21.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 85.0 64.0
13th 23 1060 Symon Garratt Standard S Exe SC 10.0 18.0 8.0 14.0 17.0 (46.0 DNC) 113.0 67.0
14th 41 1126 Alex Clapperton Standard S Lilliput (20.0) 15.0 14.0 10.0 16.0 13.0 88.0 68.0
15th 34 1184 Garry Butterfield Master S Bartley (29.0) 24.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 102.0 73.0
16th 40 1109 Ray Workman Standard S Cotswold 19.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 123.0 77.0
17th 3 1080 James Gerwat Standard S Felpham SC 11.0 20.0 16.0 (21.0) 15.0 17.0 100.0 79.0
18th 26 1072 Simon Robins Master S Porthpean SC 22.0 13.0 (25.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 114.0 89.0
19th 33 1196 Steve Mitchell Veteran S Porthpean SC 13.0 (46.0 RET) 22.0 22.0 20.0 16.0 139.0 93.0
20th 2 1160 Paul Undrell Master G Milton Keynes SC 9.0 (28.0) 24.0 23.0 25.0 15.0 124.0 96.0
21st 35 1203 Steve Johnson Standard S Cotswold 24.0 (31.0) 21.0 17.0 14.0 20.0 127.0 96.0
22nd 20 553 Jonny Everett Standard S Llangorse SC 17.0 12.0 (30.0) 20.0 30.0 19.0 128.0 98.0
23rd 11 1079 Bob Horlock Master S Exe SC (25.0) 23.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 127.0 102.0
24th 1 1131 Phillip Taylor Master S Bartley 18.0 17.0 20.0 (30.0) 26.0 23.0 134.0 104.0
25th 37 652 Mark Nicholson Master S Exe SC 26.0 (29.0) 23.0 24.0 22.0 26.0 150.0 121.0
26th 43 446 Mike Upton Standard S Exe SC (46.0 RET) 22.0 19.0 29.0 28.0 25.0 169.0 123.0
27th 28 1043 Richard Storrey Standard S Cotswold (32.0) 26.0 28.0 27.0 23.0 24.0 160.0 128.0
28th 45 1052 Andy Bethell Master S Lilliput (31.0) 30.0 29.0 25.0 24.0 22.0 161.0 130.0
29th 15 1134 Tom Baldwin Master S Carsington (35.0) 32.0 27.0 26.0 29.0 27.0 176.0 141.0
30th 21 1083 Serena Stewardson Standard S Emberton Park 37.0 (46.0 RET) 33.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 211.0 165.0
31st 12 1187 Alan Bull Master S Seafarers 16.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 214.0 168.0
32nd 5 1141 Robert Hills Veteran S Cotswold 33.0 (46.0 RET) 26.0 31.0 33.0 46.0 DNC 215.0 169.0
33rd 4 1057 Ian Casewell Veteran S Cotswold (46.0 RET) 46.0 RET 32.0 32.0 31.0 28.0 215.0 169.0
34th 25 1025 Nick Whiles Master S Attenborough SC (46.0 DNF) 46.0 RET 34.0 34.0 34.0 29.0 223.0 177.0
35th 36 631 Rob Jones Standard S Exe SC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 31.0 28.0 27.0 46.0 DNC 224.0 178.0
36th 38 1178 Jeffery Robinson Master G Bolton SC 23.0 19.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 226.0 180.0
37th 32 408 David Stephen Standard S Arden SC (46.0 DNF) 46.0 DNF 35.0 35.0 35.0 31.0 228.0 182.0
38th 24 1156 Rob Corner Master S Attenborough SC 28.0 25.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 237.0 191.0
39th 16 1069 Brian Smith Veteran S Bowmoor 27.0 27.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 238.0 192.0
40th 36 631 Robin Adams Master S Exe SC 34.0 33.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 251.0 205.0
41st 14 1177 Pete Bingham Veteran S Bowmoor 30.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 260.0 214.0
42nd 13 649 Tony Bleasdale Master S Welbeck SC 36.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 266.0 220.0
43rd 9 1148 Peter Wibroe Veteran S Bough Beech SC 38.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 268.0 222.0
44th 18 1139 Sam Hood Veteran S Cotswold (46.0 RET) 46.0 RET 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 230.0
44th 39 679 Stephen Blair Standard S Beaven SC (46.0 DNF) 46.0 RET 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 230.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org

www.exe-sailing-club.org/open-meetings/supernova-sea-2017
johnantrace@btinternet.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com