event burgee venue burgee

King Cup 2017 Handicap

Exe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:03 on September 6, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating 05-04 *1 17-04 01-05 03-05 *2 07-06 *3 02-08 *4 28-08 06-09 *5 Total Nett
1st Iain Horlock *1   Supernova 1092 1075 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (52.0 DNC) 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 111.0 7.0
2nd Mike Way *4 Anne Way RS 500 518 968 2.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (12.0) 3.5 2.0 3.0 4.0 83.5 19.5
3rd Guy Farrant *5 Marilynn Booker / Graham Sykes Comet Trio 428 1094 5.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.0 3.5 4.0 6.0 2.0 128.5 24.5
4th Richard Linsdale   Solo 4222 1143 14.0 2.0 7.0 (16.0) (52.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 5.0 12.0 118.0 50.0
5th Chris James   RS Aero 7 1132 1071 (52.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 RET 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 13.0 156.0 52.0
6th Les Arscott *2 Chris Rhodes RS 400 13 942 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 52.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 166.0 62.0
7th Rex Frost Sue Frost / Tom Chapman Comet Trio 393 1094 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 12.0 RET (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 7.5 OOD 193.5 89.5
8th Paul Beer   RS 100 8.4 449 1008 13.0 10.0 6.0 15.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 5.0 205.0 101.0
9th Andrew McAusland Caroline McAusland Comet Trio 472 1094 3.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 1.0 52.0 DNC 218.0 114.0
10th Toby Elliot Tony Brewster / Naomi Elliot Comet Trio 475 1094 8.0 9.0 15.3 OOD 32.0 RET 12.0 RET (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 232.3 128.3
11th Mark Nicholson   Supernova 652 1075 11.5 (52.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 238.5 134.5
12th Malcoim Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075 20.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 RET 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 255.0 151.0
13th Nick Pearce   RS 100 8.4 312 1008 26.0 DNS 16.0 8.0 10.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 268.0 164.0
14th Ian Upton Mary Upton Comet Trio 429 1094 15.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 22.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 15.3 OOD 9.0 269.3 165.3
15th Bob Horlock Colette Horlock Comet Trio 394 1094 4.0 4.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 273.0 169.0
16th Tim Graham Philippa Graham RS 400 1159 942 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 284.0 180.0
17th Paul Raven Andrew Raven RS 400 1097 942 10.0 12.5 (52.0 DNC) 13.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 295.5 191.5
18th Andy Seymour   RS 100 8.4 279 1008 (52.0 DNC) 14.5 9.0 18.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 301.5 197.5
19th Nick Webber Richard Strayling Comet Trio 368 1094 16.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 306.0 202.0
20th John Lee Rupert Pitts Comet Trio 426 1094 26.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 15.0 313.0 209.0
21st Su Lamfeer A Garratt / S Garratt Comet Trio 487 1094 17.0 18.0 OOD (52.0 DNC) 19.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 314.0 210.0
22nd Alison Siveyer   Laser Radial 201179 1139 26.0 DNS 17.0 (52.0 DNC) 21.5 OOD (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 324.5 220.5
23rd Stuart Hills   RS 400 1261 942 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 11.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 329.0 225.0
24th Frankie Upton   RS 400 1326 942 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 17.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 6.0 335.0 231.0
25th Mike Upton   Supernova 446 1075 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 20.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 339.0 235.0
26th Saul Tyler   Comet Trio 457 1094 18.0 (52.0 DNC) 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 342.0 238.0
27th James Harris   Laser 166375 1097 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 25.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 345.0 241.0
28th Malcolm Dodd   Enterprise 19633 1113 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 21.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 16.0 349.0 245.0
29th Louis Hocking-Cooke   Laser Radial 074 1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 11.0 27.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 350.0 246.0
30th John Walpole   Supernova 1093 1075 26.0 DNF 12.5 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 350.5 246.5
31st Justin Harris Freya Harris RS Vision 1813 1128 (52.0 DNC) 14.5 (52.0 DNC) 26.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 352.5 248.5
32nd Peter Labdon   Comet Trio 485 1094 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 32.0 RET 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 11.0 355.0 251.0
33rd Charlie King   RS 200 1403 1047 11.5 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 32.0 RET 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 355.5 251.5
34th Alistair Glen   Supernova 1168 1075 (52.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD (52.0 DNC) 32.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 362.0 258.0
35th Rick Newcombe *3 Louis Hockings-Cooke RS 200 408 1047 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 366.0 262.0
36th Tom Chapman   Laser Radial 191710 1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 367.0 263.0
37th Jonny Wilson   Laser Radial 209010 1139 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 369.0 265.0
38th Chris Rhodes   OK 2087 1104 (52.0 DNC) 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 370.0 266.0
39th Rob Paton   Solo 4704 1143 26.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 370.0 266.0
40th Victoria Upton   RS 200 522 1047 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 371.0 267.0
41st Will Jones Nick Ajderian RS Vision 1814 1128 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 DNC 371.0 267.0
42nd Rob Jones   Blaze 831 1023 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 372.0 268.0
43rd Nick Pearce Paul Beer Comet Trio 431 1094 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 RET 52.0 DNC 373.0 269.0
44th Rosie Sands   RS 200 609 1047 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 9.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 373.0 269.0
45th Keith Lawson   Comet Trio 443 1094 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 10.0 374.0 270.0
46th Paul Raven   Mirror 64770 1383 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 10.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 374.0 270.0
47th Nick Webber   RS Vision 1814 1128 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 14.0 378.0 274.0
48th Rob Jones   Laser 007 1097 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 382.0 278.0
49th Mark Walter   RS Vision 1817 1128 19.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 383.0 279.0
50th Andy Toms Jonathan Howell RS 400 1208 942 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 23.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 387.0 283.0
51st Robin Adams   Phantom 955 999 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 32.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 396.0 292.0

06-09 *5 - 2017-09-06 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Les Arscott *2 Chris Rhodes RS 400 13 942 36.25   0.38.40 1.0
2 Guy Farrant *5 Marilynn Booker / Graham Sykes Comet Trio 428 1094 44.27   0.40.38 2.0
3 Tim Graham Philippa Graham RS 400 1159 942 38.47   0.41.10 3.0
4 Mike Way *4 Anne Way RS 500 518 968 40.15   0.41.35 4.0
5 Paul Beer   RS 100 8.4 449 1008 42.41   0.42.21 5.0
6 Frankie Upton   RS 400 1326 942 43.41   0.46.22 6.0
7 Victoria Upton   RS 200 522 1047 48.34   0.46.23 7.0
8 Rex Frost Sue Frost / Tom Chapman Comet Trio 393 1094 OOD     7.5
9 Malcoim Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075 50.28   0.46.57 8.0
10 Ian Upton Mary Upton Comet Trio 429 1094 51.58   0.47.30 9.0
11 Keith Lawson   Comet Trio 443 1094 52.14   0.47.45 10.0
12 Peter Labdon   Comet Trio 485 1094 52.19   0.47.49 11.0
13 Richard Linsdale   Solo 4222 1143 54.45   0.47.54 12.0
14 Chris James   RS Aero 7 1132 1071 52.19   0.48.51 13.0
15 Nick Webber   RS Vision 1814 1128 55.50   0.49.30 14.0
16 John Lee Rupert Pitts Comet Trio 426 1094 54.25   0.49.44 15.0
17 Malcolm Dodd   Enterprise 19633 1113 56.20   0.50.37 16.0
18 Rob Jones   Laser 007 1097 DNF     18.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com