event burgee venue burgee

Satuday 1 2017 Fleets

Exe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:16 on June 11, 2017

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating 08-04 (1) 08-04 (2) 08-04 (3) 13-05 (1) 13-05 (2) 27-05 (1) 27-05 (2) 10-06 (1) 10-06 (2) Total Nett
1st Asymmetric Mike Way Anne Way / Charlie King RS 500 518 968 (17.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 79.0 12.0
2nd Asymmetric Owen Michaelson Liz Michaelson 2000 22618 1107 (4.0) (8.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 13.0
3rd Asymmetric Guy Farrant Marilynn Booker / Nick Lister Comet Trio 428 1094 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 75.0 16.0
4th Asymmetric Nick Webber Stuart Bell / Richard Stradling Comet Trio 368 1094 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 99.0 36.0
5th Asymmetric Andy Seymour   RS 100 8.4 279 1008 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 DNS 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 118.6 54.6
6th Asymmetric Toby Elliot Tony Brewster Comet Trio 475 1094 15.0 5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 136.6 61.6
7th Asymmetric Mark Swan Vicky Raven / Paul Raven RS 400 1097 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 139.0 64.0
8th Asymmetric Paul Beer   RS 100 8.4 449 1008 8.0 10.0 16.0 DNS (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 9.0 DNS (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 152.0 77.0
9th Asymmetric Liz Teague Fred Mainwaring RS 200 418 1047 1.0 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 154.0 79.0
10th Asymmetric John Lee Rupert Pitts Comet Trio 426 1094 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 160.0 85.0
11th Asymmetric Charlie King Timothy Michaelson RS 200 1403 1047 3.0 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 164.0 89.0
12th Asymmetric Rosie Sands Charlotte Rowsell RS 200 609 1047 6.0 1.0 16.0 DNS (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 173.0 98.0
13th Asymmetric Justin Harris Freya Harris RS Vision 1817 1128 10.0 11.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 102.0
14th Asymmetric Nick Pearce   RS 100 8.4 312 1008 11.0 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 102.0
15th Asymmetric Les Arscott Debbie Hemmings RS 400 13 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 104.0
16th Asymmetric Ffion Morgan Abi Campbell RS Feva XL 6201 1240 5.0 12.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 104.0
17th Asymmetric Paul Raven Sophie Raven RS 400 1097 942 12.0 8.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 104.0
18th Asymmetric Saul Tyler Deborah Tyler Comet Trio 457 1094 14.0 17.0 RET (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 184.0 109.0
19th Asymmetric Frankie Upton Vicky Raven RS 400 1326 942 7.0 15.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 185.0 110.0
20th Asymmetric Tim Graham Phillppa Graham RS 400 1159 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 187.0 112.0
21st Asymmetric Bob Horlock Colette Horlock Comet Trio 394 1094 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 188.0 113.0
22nd Asymmetric Ian Upton Mary Upton Comet Trio 429 1094 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 189.0 114.0
23rd Asymmetric Patsy David Tony David Comet Trio 495 1094 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 190.0 115.0
24th Asymmetric Andrew McAusland Caroline McAusland Comet Trio 472 1094 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 200.0 125.0

Non-Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating 08-04 (1) 08-04 (2) 08-04 (3) 27-05 (1) 27-05 (2) 10-06 (1) 10-06 (2) Total Nett
1st Non-Asymmetric Mark Nicholson   Supernova 652 1075 1.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
2nd Non-Asymmetric Malcolm Lynn   Laser 173572 1097 2.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
3rd Non-Asymmetric Chris Rhodes   OK 2087 1104 3.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
4th Non-Asymmetric James Harris   Laser 166375 1097 4.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 68.0 40.0
5th Non-Asymmetric Iain Horlock   Supernova 1092 1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 72.0 44.0
6th Non-Asymmetric Alex Horlock   Supernova 1079 1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
7th Non-Asymmetric Robin Adams   Phantom 955 999 5.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
8th Non-Asymmetric Mike Upton   Supernova 446 1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 46.0
9th Non-Asymmetric Mark Swan   RS Q'Ba Q2 1260 7.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
10th Non-Asymmetric Alistair Glen   Supernova 1168 1075 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 RET 4.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 50.0
11th Non-Asymmetric Louis Hocking-Cooke   Laser Radial 074 1139 9.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 50.0
12th Non-Asymmetric Bob Paton   Solo 4704 1143 6.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 51.0
13th Non-Asymmetric ????   RS Q'Ba Q6 1260 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 82.0 54.0

10-06 (1) - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-06-10 at 13.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Mike Way Anne Way / Charlie King RS 500 518 968 28.09   0.29.05 1.0
2 Asymmetric Owen Michaelson Liz Michaelson 2000 22618 1107 33.39   0.30.24 2.0
3 Asymmetric Mark Swan Vicky Raven / Paul Raven RS 400 1097 942 29.29   0.31.18 3.0
4 Asymmetric Nick Webber Stuart Bell / Richard Stradling Comet Trio 368 1094 36.21   0.33.14 4.0
5 Asymmetric John Lee Rupert Pitts Comet Trio 426 1094 OOD     5.0
6 Asymmetric Toby Elliot Tony Brewster Comet Trio 475 1094 OOD     7.3

10-06 (2) - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-06-10 at 14.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Mike Way Anne Way / Charlie King RS 500 518 968 27.11   0.28.05 1.0
2 Asymmetric Owen Michaelson Liz Michaelson 2000 22618 1107 31.07   0.28.07 2.0
3 Asymmetric Nick Webber Stuart Bell / Richard Stradling Comet Trio 368 1094 34.52   0.31.52 3.0
4 Asymmetric Mark Swan Vicky Raven / Paul Raven RS 400 1097 942 30.24   0.32.16 4.0
5 Asymmetric John Lee Rupert Pitts Comet Trio 426 1094 OOD     5.0
6 Asymmetric Toby Elliot Tony Brewster Comet Trio 475 1094 OOD     7.3

10-06 (1) - Non-Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-06-10 at 13.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non-Asymmetric Iain Horlock   Supernova 1092 1075 30.08   0.28.02 1.0

10-06 (2) - Non-Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-06-10 at 14.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non-Asymmetric Iain Horlock   Supernova 1092 1075 28.41   0.26.41 1.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com