event burgee venue burgee

Satuday 2 2017 Fleets

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:15 on October 3, 2017

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating 22-07 (1) 22-07 (2) 22-07 (3) 05-08 (1) 05-08 (2) 05-08 (3) 19-08 (1) 19-08 (2) 19-08 (3) 09-09 (1) 09-09 (2) 30-09 (1) 30-09 (2) Total Nett
1st Asymmetric Chris Rhodes Les Arscott RS 400 13 942 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 51.8 10.8
2nd Asymmetric Guy Farrant Nick Lister Comet Trio 428 1094 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0 RET) (6.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 51.0 18.0
3rd Asymmetric Keith Lawson Hazel Lawson Comet Trio 443 1094 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 85.0 29.0
4th Asymmetric Ian Upton Mary Upton Comet Trio 429 1094 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNS 131.0 63.0
5th Asymmetric Mike Way Anne Way RS 500 518 968 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
6th Asymmetric Mark Swan Vicky Raven / Paul Raven RS 400 1097 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 151.0 83.0
7th Asymmetric Iain Horlock Charlotte Jones RS 400 1261 942 1.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 174.0 106.0
8th Asymmetric Sam Jacklin Rosie Sands RS 200 376 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 176.0 108.0
9th Asymmetric Andy Seymour   RS 100 8.4 279 1008 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 176.0 108.0
10th Asymmetric Charlie King James Nicholson RS 200 1403 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 180.0 112.0
11th Asymmetric Nick Webber Richard Stradling Comet Trio 368 1094 4.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 182.0 114.0
12th Asymmetric Mike Way Anne Way RS 400 1326 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 183.0 115.0
13th Asymmetric Tom Massey   RS Feva XL 6202 1240 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 192.0 124.0
14th Asymmetric Nick Webber Richard Stradling Comet Trio 1803 1094 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 196.0 128.0
15th Asymmetric Toby Elliot Tony Brewster Comet Trio 475 1094 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNS 198.0 130.0
16th Asymmetric Paul Beer   RS 100 8.4 449 1008 7.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 211.0 143.0

Non-Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating 22-07 (1) 22-07 (2) 22-07 (3) 05-08 (1) 05-08 (2) 05-08 (3) 19-08 (1) 19-08 (2) 19-08 (3) 09-09 (1) 09-09 (2) 30-09 (1) 30-09 (2) Total Nett
1st Non-Asymmetric Mark Nicholson   Supernova 652 1075 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 50.0 18.0
2nd Non-Asymmetric Nick Coombes   Supernova 1093 1075 2.0 3.0 RET 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 70.0 32.0
3rd Non-Asymmetric Bob Horlock   Supernova 1079 1075 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 82.0 34.0
4th Non-Asymmetric Mike Upton   Supernova 446 1075 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 94.0 46.0
5th Non-Asymmetric Malcolm Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 112.0 64.0
6th Non-Asymmetric Malcolm Dodd Gordon H Enterprise 19633 1113 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
7th Non-Asymmetric Simon Gregor   Laser 168874 1097 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 129.0 81.0
8th Non-Asymmetric Rob Jones   Blaze 831 1023 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 134.0 86.0
9th Non-Asymmetric Walt Terrell   Laser 77521 1097 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 139.0 91.0
10th Non-Asymmetric Tim Nicholson   Laser Radial 129007 1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 140.0 92.0
11th Non-Asymmetric Ffion Morgan   Laser 4.7 12 1200 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 9.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 142.0 94.0

30-09 (1) - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-09-30 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Chris Rhodes Les Arscott RS 400 13 942     33.33   0.35.37 1.0
2 Asymmetric Guy Farrant Nick Lister Comet Trio 428 1094     42.46   0.39.06 2.0
3 Asymmetric Keith Lawson Hazel Lawson Comet Trio 443 1094     43.24   0.39.40 3.0
4 Asymmetric Toby Elliot Tony Brewster Comet Trio 475 1094     45.08   0.41.15 4.0
5 Asymmetric Nick Webber Richard Stradling Comet Trio 1803 1094     51.08   0.46.44 5.0
6 Asymmetric Ian Upton Mary Upton Comet Trio 429 1094     52.15   0.47.46 6.0

30-09 (2) - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-09-30 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Chris Rhodes Les Arscott RS 400 13 942     36.12   0.38.26 1.0
2 Asymmetric Guy Farrant Nick Lister Comet Trio 428 1094     45.01   0.41.09 2.0
3 Asymmetric Keith Lawson Hazel Lawson Comet Trio 443 1094     47.09   0.43.06 3.0
4 Asymmetric Nick Webber Richard Stradling Comet Trio 1803 1094     56.40   0.51.48 4.0
5 Asymmetric Ian Upton Mary Upton Comet Trio 429 1094     DNS     7.0
5 Asymmetric Toby Elliot Tony Brewster Comet Trio 475 1094     DNS     7.0

30-09 (1) - Non-Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-09-30 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non-Asymmetric Rob Jones   Blaze 831 1023     38.04   0.37.13 1.0
2 Non-Asymmetric Bob Horlock   Supernova 1079 1075     40.51   0.38.00 2.0
3 Non-Asymmetric Malcolm Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075     47.41   0.44.21 3.0
4 Non-Asymmetric Nick Coombes   Supernova 1093 1075     49.22   0.45.55 4.0

30-09 (2) - Non-Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-09-30 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non-Asymmetric Rob Jones   Blaze 831 1023     40.16   0.39.22 1.0
2 Non-Asymmetric Bob Horlock   Supernova 1079 1075     43.51   0.40.47 2.0
3 Non-Asymmetric Malcolm Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075     48.13   0.44.51 3.0
4 Non-Asymmetric Nick Coombes   Supernova 1093 1075     49.28   0.46.01 4.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com