event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday 1 2017 Handicap

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:30 on June 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating 12-04 19-04 26-04 10-05 17-05 31-05 14-06 21-07 Total Nett
1st Iain Horlock   Supernova 1092 1075 (2.0) 1.3 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.3 6.3
2nd Les Arscott Chris Rhodes RS 400 13 942 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 116.0 20.0
3rd Paul Beer   RS 100 8.4 449 1008 (18.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 63.0 30.0
4th Anne Way Mike Way / Charlotte Jones RS 500 518 968 1.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 130.0 34.0
5th Richard Linsdale   Solo 4222 1143 (9.5) 9.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 56.5 37.0
6th Liz Teague Ellie Geare RS 200 418 1047 18.0 RET 6.8 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD 2.0 2.0 5.0 136.6 40.6
7th Mark Nicholson   Supernova 652 1075 8.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 98.0 41.0
8th Malcom Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075 9.2 OOD 12.0 10.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 151.2 55.2
9th Nick Pearce   RS 100 8.4 312 1008 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 11.0 15.0 DNF 13.0 168.0 72.0
10th Symon Garratt   Supernova 1060 1075 4.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 172.0 76.0
11th John Walpole   Supernova 1093 1075 (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 6.0 6.5 7.0 193.5 97.5
12th Robin Adams   Phantom 955 999 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 18.0 214.0 118.0
13th Chris James   RS Aero 7 1132 1071 10.5 OOD 10.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 10.5 OOD 48.0 DNC 234.0 138.0
14th Frankie Upton Martin Allen RS 400 1326 942 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 DNF 8.0 16.0 244.0 148.0
15th Alistair Glen   Supernova 1168 1075 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 247.0 151.0
16th Tim Graham Philippa Graham / Sophia Ashby RS 400 1159 942 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 253.0 157.0
17th Rosie Sands Sam Matson / Charlotte Rowsell RS 200 609 1047 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 253.0 157.0
18th Charlie King Henry Michaelson RS 200 1403 1047 9.5 11.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 272.5 176.5
19th Annabel James   Laser Radial 176455 1139 13.0 OOD 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 279.0 183.0
20th Louis Siveier Louis Hockings-Cooke RS Feva XL 5796 1240 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 17.0 DNS 11.0 48.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 283.0 187.0
21st Thomas Chapman   Laser Radial 191710 1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 6.5 48.0 DNC 297.5 201.5
22nd Justin Harris   Laser 165486 1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 306.0 210.0
23rd Victoria Upton Evie Jones RS 200 522 1047 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 308.0 212.0
24th Walt Terrell   Laser 77521 1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 311.0 215.0
25th Justin Harris Freya Harris RS Vision 1814 1128 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 312.0 216.0
26th Steve Kirby   RS Aero 5 1892 1120 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 15.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 315.0 219.0
27th James Harris   Laser 166375 1097 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 17.0 RET 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 319.0 223.0
28th Laurel Watts   Laser Radial 118464 1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 17.0 320.0 224.0
29th Rob Paton   Solo 4704 1143 (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 322.0 226.0
30th Andy Toms Jonathan Howell RS 400 1208 942 18.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 DSQ 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 323.0 227.0
31st Malcolm Dodd Gordon Enterprise 19633 1113 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 19.0 324.0 228.0
32nd Jen Miller Rachael Diffey RS 200 408 1047 (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 327.0 231.0
33rd Jonny Wilson   Laser Radial 209010 1139 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 342.0 246.0
34th Mike Upton   Supernova 446 1075 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 342.0 246.0
35th Chris Rhodes   OK 2087 1104 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 343.0 247.0
36th Rob James   Supernova 631 1075 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 344.0 248.0
37th Paul Raven James Nicholson RS 400 1097 942 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 347.0 251.0
38th Chris Crook Ben Crook RS 200 486 1047 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 348.0 252.0
39th Thomas Chapman Harriet Melbourne RS Vision 1817 1128 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 348.0 252.0
40th Chris Cook   RS Vision 1814 1128 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 349.0 253.0
41st Aidan Bunce-Water   RS Q'Ba Q3 1260 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 350.0 254.0
42nd Mike Upton Zita Morris RS Vision 1803 1128 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 350.0 254.0
43rd Sandy Bailey   RS Feva XL 516 1240 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 350.0 254.0
44th Mark Walter Adam Rejzl RS Vision 1817 1128 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 351.0 255.0
45th Louis Hockings-Cooke   Laser Radial 074 1139 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 351.0 255.0
46th Rick Newcombe Andy RS 200 408 1047 18.0 RET (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 354.0 258.0

21-07 - 2017-06-21 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Iain Horlock   Supernova 1092 1075     36.27   0.33.54 1.0
2 Les Arscott Chris Rhodes RS 400 13 942     33.06   0.35.08 2.0
3 Paul Beer   RS 100 8.4 449 1008     36.12   0.35.55 3.0
4 Rosie Sands Sam Matson / Charlotte Rowsell RS 200 609 1047     37.58   0.36.16 4.0
5 Liz Teague Ellie Geare RS 200 418 1047     38.20   0.36.37 5.0
6 Jonny Wilson   Laser Radial 209010 1139     42.04   0.36.56 6.0
7 John Walpole   Supernova 1093 1075     40.28   0.37.39 7.0
8 Richard Linsdale   Solo 4222 1143     43.57   0.38.27 8.0
9 Mark Nicholson   Supernova 652 1075     41.41   0.38.47 9.0
10 Malcom Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075     41.56   0.39.00 10.0
11 Justin Harris Freya Harris RS Vision 1814 1128     44.19   0.39.17 11.0
12 Chris Crook Ben Crook RS 200 486 1047     41.12   0.39.21 12.0
13 Nick Pearce   RS 100 8.4 312 1008     40.07   0.39.48 13.0
14 James Harris   Laser 166375 1097     44.23   0.40.28 14.0
15 Victoria Upton Evie Jones RS 200 522 1047     42.26   0.40.32 15.0
16 Frankie Upton Martin Allen RS 400 1326 942     39.36   0.42.02 16.0
17 Laurel Watts   Laser Radial 118464 1139     48.18   0.42.24 17.0
18 Robin Adams   Phantom 955 999     42.23   0.42.26 18.0
19 Malcolm Dodd Gordon Enterprise 19633 1113     47.45   0.42.54 19.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com