event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday 1 2017 Trio

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:40 on June 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating 12-04 19-04 26-04 10-05 17-05 31-05 14-06 21-06 Total Nett
1st Guy Farrant Marilynn Booker / Graham Sykes Comet Trio 428 1094 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 10.0
2nd Bob Horlock Colette Horlock Comet Trio 394 1094 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 33.3 10.3
3rd Rex Frost Sue Frost Comet Trio 393 1094 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.2 OOD 4.0 3.2 OOD 39.4 18.4
4th Toby Elliot Tony Brewster / Sue Morris / Naiome Elliot Comet Trio 475 1094 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 24.0
5th Pete Labdon Richard Young Comet Trio 485 1094 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.4 OOD 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 60.4 26.4
6th Nick Webber Richard Stradling / Stuart Bell Comet Trio 368 1094 5.0 4.0 5.0 OOD 4.0 (7.0) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 52.0 28.0
7th Andrew Soper Richard Soper Comet Trio 446 1094 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 75.0 41.0
8th Anthony Garratt Su Lamfeer Comet Trio 487 1094 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 RET 76.0 42.0
9th Keith Lawson Fiona Cameron-Jones / Zacch Lines / Hazel Lawson Comet Trio 443 1094 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 79.0 45.0
10th John Lee Rupert Pitts Comet Trio 426 1094 (10.0) 8.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 9.0 71.0 51.0
11th Saul Tyler Deborah Tyler Comet Trio 457 1094 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 86.0 52.0
12th Ian Upton Mary Upton Comet Trio 429 1094 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 100.0 66.0
13th Andrew McAusland Caroline McAusland Comet Trio 472 1094 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
14th Sue Frost Louis Hockings-Cooke Comet Trio 393 1094 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 121.0 87.0
15th Mike Upton Zita Morris Comet Trio 429 1094 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 90.0
16th Simon Harries Paul Thomas Comet Trio 486 1094 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNC 128.0 94.0

21-06 - 2017-06-21 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points
1 Guy Farrant Marilynn Booker / Graham Sykes Comet Trio 428 1094 1 1.0
2 Sue Frost Louis Hockings-Cooke Comet Trio 393 1094 2 2.0
3 Bob Horlock Colette Horlock Comet Trio 394 1094 OOD 2.3
4 Nick Webber Richard Stradling / Stuart Bell Comet Trio 368 1094 3 3.0
5 Rex Frost Sue Frost Comet Trio 393 1094 OOD 3.2
6 Andrew Soper Richard Soper Comet Trio 446 1094 4 4.0
7 Keith Lawson Fiona Cameron-Jones / Zacch Lines / Hazel Lawson Comet Trio 443 1094 5 5.0
8 Pete Labdon Richard Young Comet Trio 485 1094 6 6.0
9 Toby Elliot Tony Brewster / Sue Morris / Naiome Elliot Comet Trio 475 1094 7 7.0
9 Saul Tyler Deborah Tyler Comet Trio 457 1094 OOD 7.0
11 Ian Upton Mary Upton Comet Trio 429 1094 8 8.0
12 John Lee Rupert Pitts Comet Trio 426 1094 9 9.0
13 Anthony Garratt Su Lamfeer Comet Trio 487 1094 RET 11.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com