event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday 2 2017 Handicap

Exe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:03 on September 13, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating 28-06 12-07 19-07 26-07 09-08 16-08 23-08 30-08 13-09 Total Nett
1st Chris Rhodes Les Arscott RS 400 13 942 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 54.0 7.0
2nd Anne Way Mike Way / Charlotte Jones RS 500 518 968 3.0 4.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 149.0 20.0
3rd Paul Beer   RS 100 8.4 449 1008 8.0 RET (43.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 134.0 39.0
4th Nick Pearce   RS 100 8.4 312 1008 5.0 7.8 OOD 6.0 13.0 DNS (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 175.8 46.8
5th Malcolm Dodd Ron Perch Enterprise 19633 1113 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 (16.0 RET) 9.0 11.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 158.0 56.0
6th Malcom Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 43.0 DNC 7.0 197.0 68.0
7th Louis Hockings-Cooke   Laser Radial 177601 1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNS 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 221.0 92.0
8th Mark Nicholson   Supernova 652 1075 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 OOD 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 231.0 102.0
9th Richard Linsdale   Solo 4222 1143 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 236.0 107.0
10th Liz Teague Ellie Geare / Tom Chapman / Charlie King RS 200 418 1047 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 DNS (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 242.0 113.0
11th Frankie Upton Martin Allen / Victoria Upton RS 400 1326 942 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 3.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 276.0 147.0
12th Nick Webber Richard Stradling RS Vision 1801 1128 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 276.0 147.0
13th Victoria Upton Will Ward / Anne Way / Evie Jones RS 200 522 1047 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 286.0 157.0
14th Debbie Hemming   RS Vision 1803 1128 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 16.0 DSQ 43.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 11.0 43.0 DNC 298.0 169.0
15th Iain Horlock   Supernova 1092 1075 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 304.0 175.0
16th Thomas Chapman   Laser Radial 191710 1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 305.0 176.0
17th Stuart Hills   RS 400 1261 942 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 305.0 176.0
18th Mike Upton   Supernova 446 1075 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 310.0 181.0
19th Tim Graham Philippa Graham / Stuart Hills RS 400 1159 942 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 313.0 184.0
20th Paul Raven Launcelot Raven RS 400 1097 942 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 43.0 DNC 315.0 186.0
21st Ffion Morgan   Laser 4.7 12 1200 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 43.0 DNC 325.0 196.0
22nd Iain Horlock   RS 100 8.4 312 1008 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 345.0 216.0
23rd Louis Siveyer   Laser Radial 201179 1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 346.0 217.0
24th Iain Horlock Charlotte Horlock RS 400 1261 942 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 346.0 217.0
25th Mike Way   Supernova 1079 1075 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 347.0 218.0
26th Jackson Leach Tom Massey RS Feva XL 6202 1240 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 348.0 219.0
27th Chris James   RS Aero 7 1132 1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 348.0 219.0
28th Chris Rhodes   OK 2087 1104 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 350.0 221.0
29th Rosie Sands Charlotte Rowsell RS 200 609 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 350.0 221.0
30th Robin Adams   Phantom 955 999 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 350.0 221.0
31st Charlie King Henry Michaelson RS 200 1403 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 351.0 222.0
32nd Chris Crook Ben Crook RS 200 486 1047 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 351.0 222.0
33rd Louis Hockings-Cooke   RS Feva XL 5796 1240 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 352.0 223.0
34th Justin Harris Freya Harris RS Vision 1814 1128 8.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 352.0 223.0
35th Henry Massey Alan Leach RS Vision V6 1128 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 353.0 224.0
36th J James   RS 200 486 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 354.0 225.0
37th Andy Seymour   RS 100 8.4 279 1008 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 354.0 225.0
38th Laurel Watts   Laser Radial 118464 1139 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 355.0 226.0
39th Walt Terrell   Laser 77521 1097 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 357.0 228.0
40th Rick Newcombe Jen Miller RS 200 408 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 16.0 RET 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 360.0 231.0
41st Will Jones   RS Vision 1803 1128 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 361.0 232.0
41st N Webber   RS Vision 1814 1128 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 361.0 232.0

13-09 - 2017-09-13 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris Rhodes Les Arscott RS 400 13 942     58.14   1.01.49 1.0
2 Stuart Hills   RS 400 1261 942     OOD     2.0
2 Louis Siveyer   Laser Radial 201179 1139     71.58   1.03.11 2.0
4 Thomas Chapman   Laser Radial 191710 1139     71.59   1.03.12 3.0
5 Anne Way Mike Way / Charlotte Jones RS 500 518 968     61.45   1.03.47 4.0
6 Mike Upton   Supernova 446 1075     68.37   1.03.50 5.0
7 Louis Hockings-Cooke   Laser Radial 177601 1139     73.19   1.04.22 6.0
8 Malcom Crundwell   Supernova 631 1075     70.06   1.05.13 7.0
9 Paul Beer   RS 100 8.4 449 1008     67.40   1.07.08 8.0

www.exe-sailing-club.org
results@exe-sailing-club.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com